Chauffeured transfers in Beja · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Beja with the fare shown first
Beja arranges pre-booked transfers in Beja (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 26 destinations in Beja, each with its page
- Herdade da Diabrória - Agroturismofrom €11.106 min
- Holiday Inn Beja by IHGfrom €17.9511 min
- Parque da Cidade José Manuel da Costa Carreira Marquesfrom €18.1511 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Beja requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Beja and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
26
destinations in Beja
€6.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeroporto de Beja → Herdade da Diabrória - Agroturismo
Prices by route
Guide prices in Beja, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto de Beja → Herdade da Diabrória - Agroturismo3.6 km · 6 min€11.10from
- Aeroporto de Beja → Holiday Inn Beja by IHG9.2 km · 11 min€17.95from
- Aeroporto de Beja → Parque da Cidade José Manuel da Costa Carreira Marques9.4 km · 11 min€18.15from
- Aeroporto de Beja → Núcleo Visigótico do Museu Rainha Dona Leonor9.5 km · 12 min€18.50from
- Aeroporto de Beja → Rua Dr. MANUEL MARQUES DA COSTA NR 29.6 km · 12 min€18.60from
- Aeroporto de Beja → Hospital José Joaquim Fernandes9.9 km · 12 min€18.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto de Beja → Herdade da Diabrória - Agroturismo | 3.6 km | 6 min | €11.10 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Beja → Holiday Inn Beja by IHG | 9.2 km | 11 min | €17.95 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Beja → Parque da Cidade José Manuel da Costa Carreira Marques | 9.4 km | 11 min | €18.15 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Beja → Núcleo Visigótico do Museu Rainha Dona Leonor | 9.5 km | 12 min | €18.50 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Beja → Rua Dr. MANUEL MARQUES DA COSTA NR 2 | 9.6 km | 12 min | €18.60 | See details |
| Aeroporto de Beja → Hospital José Joaquim Fernandes | 9.9 km | 12 min | €18.90 | See details |
Within Beja
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Beja, at the same fixed price.
- Beja → Holiday Inn Beja by IHG1.2 km · 2 min€6.00from
- Beja → Pousada Convento Beja0.7 km · 1 min€6.00from
- Beja → Portas de Moura0.6 km · 2 min€6.00from
- Beja → Portas de Mértola0.9 km · 2 min€6.00from
- Beja → Parque de Campismo de Beja1.7 km · 3 min€6.00from
- Beja → Parque da Cidade José Manuel da Costa Carreira Marques1.9 km · 3 min€6.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beja → Holiday Inn Beja by IHG | 1.2 km | 2 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Beja → Pousada Convento Beja | 0.7 km | 1 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Beja → Portas de Moura | 0.6 km | 2 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Beja → Portas de Mértola | 0.9 km | 2 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Beja → Parque de Campismo de Beja | 1.7 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Beja → Parque da Cidade José Manuel da Costa Carreira Marques | 1.9 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Beja
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto de Beja
from €11.10Airport
E.M. 528 2 Km 3,3, 7800-745 São Brissos
See prices and book →Beja
from €6.00Station
Beja
See prices and book →Cuba
from €23.50Station
7940-169 Cuba
See prices and book →Clinibeja - Instituto Médico e Dentário
from €6.10Hospital
R. António Sardinha nº23, 7800-447 Beja
See prices and book →Hospital José Joaquim Fernandes
from €6.00Hospital
R. Dr. Antonio Fernando Covas Lima, 7801-849 Beja
See prices and book →Rua Dr. MANUEL MARQUES DA COSTA NR 2
from €6.00Hospital
R. Dr. Manuel Marques da Costa 28, 7800-327 Beja
See prices and book →BejaParque Hotel
from €7.15Hotel
R. Francisco Miguel Duarte 1, 7800-510 Beja
See prices and book →Herdade da Diabrória - Agroturismo
from €11.10Hotel
Herdade da Diabrória, EN 121/ IP8 -apartado 401 Entre Beja e Beringel, 7801-905 Beja
See prices and book →HI Beja – Pousada de Juventude
from €6.00Hotel
R. Prof. Janeiro Acabado 5, 7800-506 Beja
See prices and book →Holiday Inn Beja by IHG
from €6.00Hotel
R. de Lisboa, 7800-316 Beja
See prices and book →Hotel Bejense
from €6.00Hotel
R. Cap. João Francisco de Sousa 57, 7800-451 Beja
See prices and book →Hotel Francis
from €6.00Hotel
Pç Fernando Lopes Graça Lt. 31, 7800-003 Beja
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Beja?
In Beja and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Beja centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Beja?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Beja?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Beja?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Beja, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car